← More places
Private Body Scrub

Yeonnam Scrub Private Body Scrub

1인세신샵 연남스크럽

Women only
RatingRecommended
Location2F, 187 Seongmisan-ro, Mapo-gu, Seoul, South Korea
Hoursuntil 22:00
PriceBasic Scrub $58 / ₩78,000 / Milk Care $66 / ₩89,000 +7 more below

A women-only private body-scrub studio in Yeonnam-dong, with its menu names given in English as well.

We'll call the shop for you ↓
(personal opinion)
0Be the first!

This place can’t be booked on LUWEI yet

Want a massage, head spa or facial too? These nearby spots take online bookings in English.

About this place

Notes

Summarised from publicly available information — a women-only, one-person body-scrub studio on the second floor of a building on Seongmisan-ro, about a ten-minute walk from Exit 3 of Hongik University Station. The menu starts with a basic scrub at 78,000 won and runs through standalone treatments such as milk, bubble and steam back care, then into combination courses pairing the scrub with back, body, deep or special work. Menu names are written in Korean and English side by side, which makes it easy for a foreign visitor to see what they are choosing. Reservations, wi-fi, a waiting area, parking and mobile payment are listed, and group bookings are indicated. Closing time is given as 22:00.

Practical notes

Women only. The phone number is not published, so Naver reservation or Instagram is the quicker route for enquiries. Menu names are given in English, which makes choosing a course straightforward. Closing time is 22:00.

Compiled from publicly available information and visitor reports. The rating shown is an editorial summary of the same, and does not mean we have visited every place in person. Prices and hours may change — please confirm with the venue before visiting.

Menu
MenuPrice
Basic Scrub$58 / ₩78,000
Milk Care$66 / ₩89,000
Bless Care$66 / ₩89,000
Bubble Care$74 / ₩100,000
Steam Back Care$93 / ₩125,000
Scrub & Back$111 / ₩150,000
Scrub & Body$126 / ₩170,000
Scrub & Deep$141 / ₩190,000
Scrub & Special$163 / ₩220,000

Prices are compiled from public information and may change. Please check with the venue before visiting.

Before you go

Essentials

Send the date, time and party size — it’s free. We check with the shop in Korean and email you the answer. Messages only — we can’t take voice calls.

Want help for your whole trip? → Trip Concierge (free) — recommendations and booking help, a point-and-say card for each shop, and chat on LINE, WhatsApp or WeChat Learn more →

—Basic Scrub $58 / ₩78,000 / Milk Care $66 / ₩89,000 / Bless Care $66 / ₩89,000 / Bubble Care $74 / ₩100,000 / Steam Back Care $93 / ₩125,000 / Scrub & Back $111 / ₩150,000 / Scrub & Body $126 / ₩170,000 / Scrub & Deep $141 / ₩190,000 / Scrub & Special $163 / ₩220,000
—until 22:00
Hongik Univ. Station Exit 3 on foot 10 min
Women Only
—
Stay near this spaEnglish confirmed · Free cancel

This page contains affiliate links. If you book or buy through them, LUWEI may earn a commission — at no extra cost to you.

Info updated: 2026-10

Details may differ from actual conditions.

Book online nearby (3)

What stands out

  • +Women-only private room
  • +A basic course starting at 78,000 won
  • +Menu names are given in English as well
  • +Parking and a waiting area

Things to note

  • −Women only
Amenities

Facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

Policies

Women Only
Solo-friendly

Like this place?

Save places, unlock tips, and track your visits — for free

Get started free

What's this place like?

Pick tags that describe this place

Good for days when

Vibe

Be the first to vote!

🎟️

Experiences you can book near here

Hanbok, spa treatments, scrub classes & more — instant mobile voucher

Browse

No Korean? We’ll book it for you.

LUWEI calls the shops in Korean and sorts out the bookings for your whole trip.

See the concierge →

Yeonnam Scrub Private Body Scrub

Visit this spa? Stay nearby — from $30/night