← More places
Hats Off Apgujeong 1
Hats Off Apgujeong 2
Hats Off Apgujeong 3
Hats Off Apgujeong 4
Hats Off Apgujeong 5
Hats Off Apgujeong 6
1 / 6
Head Spa

Hats Off Apgujeong

햇츠오프 압구정

All genders
RatingRecommended
Location309 Apgujeong-ro 107ho, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, South Korea
Hours08:00-20:00
Pricescalp lifting $148 / ₩200,000 / hair-loss recovery care $111 / ₩150,000 / head spa Basic $74 / ₩100,000

Premium head spa in Apgujeong.

We'll call the shop for you ↓
(personal opinion)
0Be the first!

About this place

Notes

Based on publicly available information — Hats Off Apgujeong is a head spa at 309 Apgujeong-ro in Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 563m from Apgujeong Rodeo Station. It specialises in scalp care, and opening hours are listed as starting at 08:00. The menu is listed as Head Spa Basic at 100,000 won, Hair Loss Regeneration Care at 150,000 won and Scalp Lifting at 200,000 won, and the treatments are described as combining microcurrent devices with manual technique. Reservations are required, and parking in front of the building is free. There are no baths or sauna facilities.

Practical notes

A head spa specialising in scalp care, combining microcurrent devices with hands-on treatment. Runs by appointment.

Compiled from publicly available information and visitor reports. The rating shown is an editorial summary of the same, and does not mean we have visited every place in person. Prices and hours may change — please confirm with the venue before visiting.

Menu
MenuPrice
scalp lifting$148 / ₩200,000
hair-loss recovery care$111 / ₩150,000
head spa Basic$74 / ₩100,000

Prices are compiled from public information and may change. Please check with the venue before visiting.

Before you go

Essentials

Send the date, time and party size — it’s free. We check with the shop in Korean and email you the answer. Messages only — we can’t take voice calls.

Want help for your whole trip? → Trip Concierge (free) — recommendations and booking help, a point-and-say card for each shop, and chat on LINE, WhatsApp or WeChat Learn more →

—scalp lifting $148 / ₩200,000 / hair-loss recovery care $111 / ₩150,000 / head spa Basic $74 / ₩100,000
—08:00-20:00
—Closed: Sunday and Monday
Apgujeong Rodeo Station 563m
Free parking in front of the building
—
Stay near this spaEnglish confirmed · Free cancel

This page contains affiliate links. If you book or buy through them, LUWEI may earn a commission — at no extra cost to you.

Info updated: 2026-10

Details may differ from actual conditions.

What stands out

  • +Apgujeong head spa specialist
  • +Scalp care focused

Things to note

  • −Limited pricing information

Facility Details

Premium head spa in Apgujeong.

Special Facilities

1
Head Spa Treatment

Scalp care + healing specialist

Facility details are verified and updated regularly, but may differ from actual conditions. Please confirm with the venue before visiting.

Insider Tips3
1

Head spa specializing in scalp care - advance booking recommended

Amenities

Policies

Solo-friendly

Like this place?

Save places, unlock tips, and track your visits — for free

Get started free

What's this place like?

Pick tags that describe this place

Good for days when

Vibe

Be the first to vote!

🎟️

Experiences you can book near here

Hanbok, spa treatments, scrub classes & more — instant mobile voucher

Browse

No Korean? We’ll book it for you.

LUWEI calls the shops in Korean and sorts out the bookings for your whole trip.

See the concierge →

Hats Off Apgujeong

Visit this spa? Stay nearby — from $30/night